Application of CMC in cosmetics

Along with the continuous development trend of social development. Its technology is also in the sustainable development trend and sound, the rapid development trend of daily chemical industry. Everyone more and more attaches great importance to their appearance, skin care products and skin care products are essential items. But sodium carboxymethyl cellulose use in skin care industry has a universal role, and they have a unique effect.

The key to the use of sodium carboxymethyl cellulose in the daily chemical industry is the following aspects. Because the chemical has a thickening effect, women generally prefer slightly thicker skin care products. Which are very much used to maintain their hands and feet.

Secondly, the chemical has the role of floating and maintaining colloidal solution. So it is widely used in the production of skin care products such as removing cutin. Because it can improve the actual effect of skin care products, and does not harm the skin. Carboxymethyl cellulose sodium in the skin care industry production category. Quality and characteristics are still very large, carboxymethyl cellulose sodium as an emulsifier in the production of skin care industry is more and more common, everyone’s manufacturing process is also very good, technical skilled, can produce stronger goods. Sodium carboxymethylcellulose is a cationic linear polymer.

CMC

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.